India's Most Trustable Financial Consultancy & Service Provider

+91 98988 85904support.paisakredit@gmail.com
Paisa Kredit

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Paisa Kredit – Financial Consultancy

Welcome to Paisa Kredit – Financial Consultancy.

These Terms & Conditions govern your use of the Paisa Kredit website and the consultancy, documentation assistance, guidance, and related services provided by us.

By accessing or using our website or engaging our services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these Terms & Conditions.

1. About Our Business

Paisa Kredit operates as a financial consultancy and service provider.

Paisa Kredit is not an NBFC, bank, investment company, lender, or deposit-taking institution.

Our services are limited to consultancy, documentation assistance, customer guidance, and related support services.

2. Services Provided

Depending on the service selected by the customer, Paisa Kredit may provide:

  • Financial consultancy
  • Documentation assistance
  • Application-related guidance
  • General financial-service information
  • Customer support
  • Assistance in understanding documentation requirements
  • Other consultancy services communicated to the customer

The exact scope of services will depend on the service requested and agreed upon.

3. No Loan or Financial Product

Paisa Kredit does not:

  • Lend money from its own funds
  • Accept deposits
  • Disburse loans
  • Collect EMIs
  • Manage investments
  • Sell investment products
  • Guarantee investment returns
  • Act as a bank
  • Act as an NBFC
  • Provide financial products in its own capacity

Where customers are introduced to or deal with third-party financial institutions, those institutions independently determine eligibility, approval, pricing, documentation, sanction, and disbursement.

4. No Guarantee of Approval

Payment of consultancy or documentation fees does not guarantee:

  • Loan approval
  • Credit approval
  • Sanction
  • Disbursement
  • Particular interest rates
  • Particular loan amounts
  • Approval by any bank/NBFC/financial institution
  • Acceptance of an application

Any decision relating to a financial product remains with the relevant third-party institution.

5. Customer Information

Customers are responsible for providing accurate, complete, and genuine information.

You must not knowingly provide:

  • False information
  • Forged documents
  • Misleading information
  • Fraudulent documents
  • Documents belonging to another person without authorization

Paisa Kredit may refuse or discontinue services if information appears inaccurate, fraudulent, unlawful, or misleading.

6. Customer Responsibility

You are responsible for reviewing all information, documents, agreements, offers, charges, interest rates, repayment obligations, and other terms provided by any third-party financial institution before accepting a financial product.

You should independently assess whether a particular financial product is appropriate for your circumstances.

7. Consultancy Fees

Where applicable, Paisa Kredit may charge fees for consultancy, documentation assistance, or other services.

Applicable fees will be communicated to the customer before payment where reasonably practicable.

Unless otherwise specifically agreed in writing, payment of service fees relates to the consultancy/service provided by Paisa Kredit and does not constitute payment toward any loan, EMI, investment, deposit, or financial product.

8. Payment Gateway

Paisa Kredit may use third-party payment gateways, including Razorpay, to collect consultancy/service fees.

The payment gateway is used only for legitimate payments relating to our consultancy/service fees.

It will not be used by Paisa Kredit for:

  • Loan disbursement
  • EMI collection
  • Deposit collection
  • Investment transactions
  • Managing customer investments
  • Any financial transaction outside our approved consultancy/service activities

This is consistent with the undertaking provided for payment-gateway category purposes. Razorpay's current terms also state that merchants must use its services only for the activities/categories approved for them and comply with applicable laws.

9. Refunds and Cancellation

Refund eligibility, if any, will depend on the nature of the consultancy/service purchased.

Where a service has already been substantially performed, fees may not be refundable except where required by applicable law or specifically agreed by Paisa Kredit.

Any applicable refund will be processed using the available payment method and within a reasonable processing period.

10. Third-Party Services

Paisa Kredit may provide information, guidance, or documentation assistance concerning third-party institutions.

Third parties may include banks, NBFCs, financial institutions, technology providers, or other service providers.

Paisa Kredit does not control:

  • Their approval decisions
  • Their processing time
  • Their interest rates
  • Their fees
  • Their eligibility criteria
  • Their documentation requirements
  • Their service availability

Customers should review the applicable third-party terms before proceeding.

11. Website Information

We attempt to keep website information accurate and updated.

However, information displayed on the website may change without notice.

Website content should not be interpreted as:

  • A guarantee of financial approval
  • Investment advice
  • A promise of financial returns
  • A guarantee of a particular interest rate
  • A guarantee of loan eligibility
  • A guarantee of loan sanction or disbursement

12. Prohibited Activities

Users must not use the website or our services for:

  • Fraudulent activities
  • Identity theft
  • Submission of forged documents
  • Money laundering
  • Unauthorized transactions
  • Misrepresentation
  • Illegal activities
  • Attempts to gain unauthorized access to our systems
  • Activities that violate applicable laws or regulations

We may suspend or terminate services where we reasonably believe that the website or services are being misused.

13. Intellectual Property

Unless otherwise stated, the content of the Paisa Kredit website, including:

  • Logos
  • Text
  • Graphics
  • Images
  • Designs
  • Website layout
  • Software
  • Branding
  • Other original content

belongs to Paisa Kredit or its respective licensors.

You may not reproduce, copy, modify, distribute, sell, or commercially exploit such content without prior written permission.

14. Limitation of Liability

To the extent permitted by applicable law, Paisa Kredit shall not be responsible for losses arising from:

  • Rejection of a loan/application by a third party
  • Changes in third-party interest rates
  • Changes in third-party policies
  • Delays caused by banks/NBFCs/financial institutions
  • Third-party service interruptions
  • Incorrect information supplied by the customer
  • Fraud committed independently by third parties
  • Decisions made by customers based on third-party financial products
  • Website interruptions or technical issues beyond our reasonable control

Nothing in these Terms is intended to exclude liability that cannot legally be excluded.

15. Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Paisa Kredit harmless, to the extent permitted by law, from claims, losses, liabilities, costs, or expenses arising from:

  • Your violation of these Terms
  • Fraudulent or unlawful activity
  • False information supplied by you
  • Unauthorized use of our website
  • Violation of third-party rights
  • Misuse of our services

16. Privacy

Your use of our website and services is also governed by our Privacy Policy, which explains how we collect, use, store, and share personal information.

India's DPDP framework requires lawful processing of digital personal data and provides rights and obligations concerning personal data processing.

17. Website Availability

We do not guarantee that the website will always be:

  • Available
  • Error-free
  • Uninterrupted
  • Free from viruses or other harmful components

We may temporarily suspend or modify the website for maintenance, security, upgrades, or other operational reasons.

18. Changes to Terms

Paisa Kredit may modify these Terms & Conditions from time to time.

Updated Terms will be published on this page with the revised effective date.

Your continued use of the website after changes are published may constitute acceptance of the updated Terms, subject to applicable law.

19. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These Terms shall be governed by the laws applicable in India.

Subject to applicable law, disputes relating to these Terms or the services provided by Paisa Kredit shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the competent courts having jurisdiction over Surat, Gujarat, India.

20. Contact Information

Paisa Kredit – Financial Consultancy

Phone: +91 98988 85904

Email: support.paisakredit@gmail.com

Website: paisakredit.com

WhatsApp